Listed 2 days ago
Täby, Täby Kommun, Sweden
7 000 kr / month
- furnished place available in täby, only 18 minutes direct commute to kth/ stockholm city - convenient for kth (and su, sse, ki), spacious and fully furnished accommodation in a house with separate entrance. one room, and kitchen/bathroom, available as from august, 2026. the house is located in täby in a peaceful and green environment with access to a garden. close to the roslagsbana/local train station, ensta (approx.18 min commute to kth/östra station, and su, and bus connection to ki/sse) and near to täby centrum (large and modern shopping mall) makes it very convenient. near to good facilities such as jogging tracks, library, sports hall etc. the rent is 7000 sek/month, including all utilities (water, heating, electricity, broadband internet), 1 month deposit. well suited for foreign researchers/post docs/masters student for a longer term stay, preferably 1-2 years or more. write some information about you and
- furnished place available in täby, only 18 minutes direct commute to kth/ stockholm city - convenient for kth (and su, sse, ki), spacious and fully furnished accommodation in a house with separate entrance. one room, and kitchen/bathroom, available as from august, 2026. the house is located in täby in a peaceful and green environment with access to a garden. close to the roslagsbana/local train station, ensta (approx.18 min commute to kth/östra station, and su, and bus connection to ki/sse) and near to täby centrum (large and modern shopping mall) makes it very convenient.
near to good facilities such as jogging tracks, library, sports hall etc. the rent is 7000 sek/month, including all utilities (water, heating, electricity, broadband internet), 1 month deposit. well suited for foreign researchers/post docs/masters student for a longer term stay, preferably 1-2 years or more. write some information about you and
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
40 m²
Price
7 000 kr
Price per m²
175 kr
The listing is located at Täby, Täby Kommun, Sweden
Loading map